NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Black Plain Rd North Smithfield, RI 02896

Estimated Value: $652,560 - $727,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,504 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $430,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,246 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • North Smithfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2019

* Estimated Payment $1,623 Per Month * One year old Cape * Spacious bedrooms * Open concept * Full walkout basement * 2 car detached garage with loft storage * 20% Down 30 yrs. 4.0% Apr to those who qualify. * Loan and interest only * Taxes insurance not included * Rates As of 8/2/2019 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Catch sunsets on the farmers porch! This one year old cape offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and has an open floor plan with stainless steel kitchen and granite counter tops. Tastefully done, additional upgrades, full walk out basement and a detached 2 car garage with loft storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Clark

Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT Listed on: 07/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Reiffarth

Re/Max Real Estate Center License #RES.0043876

Re/Max Real Estate Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 24,529 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30BLACKPLAINRDNSMF

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,877

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5631
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2504.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2504.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24529.0
  • Parcel #: 30BLACKPLAINRDNSMF
  • Zoning: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4877.0
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2019
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Beaudoin Raymond and Beaudoin Elaine
Bought by
Fernandes-Eugene Nueza and Fernandes-Eugene Ralph E
Seller's Agent
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
Buyer's Agent
Debra Reiffarth
Re/Max Real Estate Center
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.25%
Current Estimated Value
$686,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$366,569
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,571

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
List Price
$404,500
Sold Price
$404,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$323,600
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Willette Paul and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Linda J
Bought by
Willette Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandes-Eugene Nueza $430,000 --
Beaudoin Raymond $404,500 --
Us Bank Na $130,000 --
Willette Paul $181,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandes-Eugene Nueza $422,211
Previous Owner Willette Paul $323,600
Previous Owner Willette Paul $150,000
Previous Owner Willette Paul $144,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $430,000 -2.3% $172 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2019 07/11/19 For Sale $439,900 +8.8% $176 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Sold $404,500 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2018 03/25/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $404,500 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,997 $608,400 $113,600 $494,800
2024 $7,101 $480,800 $94,700 $386,100
2023 $6,851 $480,800 $94,700 $386,100
2022 $6,688 $480,800 $94,700 $386,100
2021 $6,558 $402,600 $91,000 $311,600
2020 $6,558 $402,600 $91,000 $311,600
2019 $6,389 $402,600 $91,000 $311,600
2018 $4,877 $282,900 $64,200 $218,700
2017 $2,356 $140,100 $64,200 $75,900
2016 $2,292 $140,100 $64,200 $75,900
2015 $2,295 $137,600 $64,200 $73,400
2014 $2,204 $137,600 $64,200 $73,400

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1228806

State-Wide MLS

APN: NSMI-000004-000000-000138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.