30 Blackborne Dr Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $643,182 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Blackborne Dr, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $714,046, approximately $170 per square foot. 30 Blackborne Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Michael E and Ellis Patsy B
Bought by
Vittorini Garry and Vittorini Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,102
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Dlm Llc
Bought by
Ellis Michael E and Ellis Patsy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Dlm Llc
Bought by
Ellis Michael E and Ellis Patsy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittorini Garry | $415,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Michael E | $485,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Michael E | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vittorini Garry | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Michael E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $481,400 | $102,400 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $455,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $430,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $404,500 | $102,400 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $404,500 | $102,400 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $404,500 | $102,400 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $449,500 | $95,900 | $353,600 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $427,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $405,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $383,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $383,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $383,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map