NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Blair Dr North Augusta, SC 29860

Estimated Value: $334,896 - $414,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2019

Last sale price $231,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,091 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • North Augusta High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2019

BEST DEAL N WEST BERGEN! 4BED, 2.5BATH W/UPGRADED, ROCK MANICURED BY. RELAX UNDER THE COVER PATIO, N PRIVATE SETTING W/WKS PERFECT FOR STORAGE &/OR TOOLS. GOURMET KIT INCLUDES GAS RANGE, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, BREAKFAST BAR & VIEWING ACCESS TO THE LARGE LIV ROOM. STAY CONNECTED TO EVERYTHING WHILE ENTERTAINING FRIENDS W/THIS AMAZING LAYOUT! SPLIT FLOORPLAN ADDS TO PRIVACY MAKING THIS THE PERFECT HOME FOR YOU!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Poss Atkins Team

RE/MAX True Advantage Listed on: 04/12/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0050911027
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Bergen Place West
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2088.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 107.71
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:See Remarks8: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other11: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 249.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 249.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 0050911027
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 6, 2019
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.71%
Current Estimated Value
$367,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$161,126
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2013
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$201,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newman Donald Dwayne $231,000 None Available
Burton Tara H $201,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newman Donald Dwayne $184,800
Previous Owner Burton Tara H $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Sold $231,000 +2.7% $111 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $224,900 +11.4% $108 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Sold $201,900 +1.5% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 For Sale $198,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $985 $9,840 -- --
2023 $987 $9,840 $2,000 $196,020
2022 $960 $9,840 $0 $0
2021 $962 $9,840 $0 $0
2020 $916 $9,230 $0 $0
2019 $807 $8,140 $0 $0
2018 $809 $8,140 $1,680 $6,460
2017 $768 $0 $0 $0
2016 $769 $0 $0 $0
2015 $790 $0 $0 $0
2014 $63 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 106845

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 005-09-11-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.