30 Blue Bird Ln Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Blue Bird Ln, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 30 Blue Bird Ln is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $774 | $51,600 | $42,100 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $632 | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map