30 Borland Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated payment $850/month
About This Home
Charming brick home situated on a beautifully manicured and fenced 0.66-acre lot in Deville! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 960 heated sq ft with a functional layout and room to grow as your needs change. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the spacious covered back deck overlooking the backyard. The property also features two storage sheds, a single attached carport, and an additional double detached carport for extra covered parking. Conveniently located near Pineville amenities while still qualifying for Rural Development financing opportunities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150' x 241' x 97' x 238'
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $9,900 | $300 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $287 | $9,900 | $300 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $242 | $9,500 | $300 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $9,500 | $300 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $9,500 | $300 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $9,500 | $300 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $9,700 | $300 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $291 | $9,700 | $304 | $9,396 |
| 2017 | $302 | $9,700 | $304 | $9,396 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $9,700 | $304 | $9,396 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $9,700 | $304 | $9,396 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $9,100 | $304 | $8,796 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $9,100 | $304 | $8,796 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $155,000 | +3.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | +42.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $105,000 | +7.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $97,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $77,900 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $109,501 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $98,979 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,576 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $77,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: CN2556280
APN: 10-020-53057-0083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.