Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Peris
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 523-6239
41 in this area
92 Total Sales
Rare Coachman Ridge custom-built resale offering unmatched elegance and design. Step into a grand entrance highlighted by an imperial staircase leading to a breathtaking cathedral-style family room with soaring ceiling and walls of glass that flood the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for entertaining, connecting seamlessly to a formal dining room, sunroom, and formal living room. The secluded primary bedroom functions as a private sanctuary, featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with refined finishes for a true retreat experience Enjoy the luxury of an impressive year-round indoor pool—your private retreat no matter the season. The spacious lower level provides abundant finished space for recreation or guests, while the 4-car garage offers both convenience and storage. Five well-appointed bedrooms each offer their own full bath, providing exceptional comfort and privacy for family and guests. A true architectural gem
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,048,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | $1,048,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $445,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,925,000 | -8.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $2,154,300 | $270,000 | $1,884,300 |
| 2024 | $27,801 | $2,245,600 | $257,100 | $1,988,500 |
| 2023 | $24,932 | $1,900,300 | $257,100 | $1,643,200 |
| 2022 | $24,376 | $1,727,600 | $357,700 | $1,369,900 |
| 2021 | $21,785 | $1,651,600 | $380,100 | $1,271,500 |
| 2020 | $20,548 | $1,647,800 | $380,100 | $1,267,700 |
| 2019 | $19,374 | $1,541,300 | $355,500 | $1,185,800 |
| 2018 | $19,799 | $1,563,900 | $341,600 | $1,222,300 |
| 2017 | $19,032 | $1,483,400 | $301,500 | $1,181,900 |
| 2016 | $19,461 | $1,497,000 | $293,700 | $1,203,300 |
| 2015 | $19,314 | $1,463,200 | $259,900 | $1,203,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Peris
Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®
(508) 523-6239
41 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sharada Kunam
Foemmel Fine Homes
(774) 278-3827
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73470082
APN: SHRE-000002-000000-029000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.