30 Buffalo Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,447 - $1,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,145,612, approximately $642 per square foot. 30 Buffalo Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Explore Charter School - Empower Upper School and Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Cruz Daisy E and Rodriguez Daisy
Bought by
Benitez Maria T and Cruz Daisy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Maria T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,130 | $74,760 | $14,160 | $60,600 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $65,700 | $14,160 | $51,540 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $60,360 | $14,160 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $74,040 | $14,160 | $59,880 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $63,000 | $14,160 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $57,180 | $14,160 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $54,060 | $14,160 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $7,910 | $2,310 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $7,464 | $2,714 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $900 | $7,363 | $3,820 | $3,543 |
| 2014 | $900 | $6,966 | $4,335 | $2,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map