30 Buffington St Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $112,666 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Buffington St, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $145,417, approximately $82 per square foot. 30 Buffington St is a home with nearby schools including Excel High School and Monroe Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $263 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $231 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $213 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $193 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $165 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $165 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $13,808 | $598 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $68,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $68,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $163 | $68,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map