$404,500
SOLD APR 6, 2026

30 Cactus Ct Parachute, CO 81635

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
10,106 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$286 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Deck
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 30 Cactus Ct, Parachute, CO 81635 and is currently priced at $404,500, approximately $286 per square foot. 30 Cactus Ct is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Bea Underwood Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Smith

GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC Listed on: 03/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

VENUS MARTINEZ

REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE License #FA100092884

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,530

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Monument Creek Village Sec. 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,530

Lot Details

10,106 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Listing Details

  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1412
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Lvt Date: 04/07/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Deck-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Parachute
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1530
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1412
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Monument Creek Village Sec. 1
  • AdditionalLivingSpace: None
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Description: Two Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Floor: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy
  • Landscaping: Landscape All
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Listed on
Mar 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$404,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.12%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.04%
Original Mortgage
$15,694
Outstanding Balance
$15,694
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Schrambeck Jim
Bought by
Schrambeck Jim and Schrambeck Estrella

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2014
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$132,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.41%
Original Mortgage
$106,320
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins Vicci S
Bought by
Hawkins Derrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Hawkins Derrick
Bought by
Hawkins Vicci S and Hawkins Derrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hawkins Derrick K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,441
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Widdison Michael T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Wade Jestus
Bought by
Widdison Michael T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,405
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Wade Jestus B
Bought by
Wade Jestus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,405
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Morris Sherry Ann and Morris Stacey
Bought by
Wade Jestus B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Orosco Christina Kuenn
Bought by
Morris Sherry Ann and Morris Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $404,500 Title Company Of The Rockies
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Company Of The Rockies
Warranty Deed $132,900 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $95,000 Cat
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $269,900 Security Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $162,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,694 New Conventional
Open $392,365 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,320 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,441 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,405 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $145,800 Stand Alone First
Closed $16,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $404,500 +1.1% $286 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $400,000 +201.0% $283 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $132,900 -5.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,530 $22,760 $3,880 $18,880
2024 $1,530 $19,640 $3,500 $16,140
2023 $1,096 $19,640 $3,500 $16,140
2022 $960 $17,740 $1,810 $15,930
2021 $1,111 $18,240 $1,860 $16,380
2020 $930 $16,170 $1,500 $14,670
2019 $863 $16,170 $1,500 $14,670
2018 $773 $14,240 $1,730 $12,510
2017 $726 $14,240 $1,730 $12,510
2016 $507 $11,000 $1,590 $9,410
2015 $444 $11,000 $1,590 $9,410
2014 $242 $6,380 $1,590 $4,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20261546

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: R270210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.