30 Cardinal Rd Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $185,826
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cardinal Rd, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $178,957, approximately $155 per square foot. 30 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Chandler Matthew S and Chandler Lisa R
Bought by
Jones Misty B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Outstanding Balance
$51,169
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Misty B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Misty B | $77,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $114,700 | $13,700 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $600 | $98,500 | $13,700 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $479 | $79,500 | $13,700 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $442 | $79,500 | $13,700 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $399 | $73,300 | $13,700 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $407 | $73,600 | $13,700 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $396 | $73,600 | $13,700 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $779 | $76,800 | $13,700 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $923 | $79,600 | $17,500 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $76,800 | $16,100 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $294 | $75,600 | $16,100 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $294 | $75,000 | $16,100 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map