30 Carlisle Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Carlisle Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $585,799, approximately $343 per square foot. 30 Carlisle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Raye Robert R and Raye Susan L
Bought by
Rasof Jeffery S and Rasof Ellen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,917
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Raye Susan
Bought by
Raye Robert R and Raye Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Pecaut Linnus S and Pecaut Lynn K
Bought by
Raye Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Pecaut Linnus S
Bought by
Pecaut Linnus S and Pecaut Lynn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasof Jeffery S | $363,000 | -- | |
| Raye Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Raye Susan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pecaut Linnus S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasof Jeffery S | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Raye Robert R | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pecaut Linnus S | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Rasof Jeffery S | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,693 | $190,221 | $57,782 | $132,439 |
| 2024 | $14,491 | $179,335 | $54,475 | $124,860 |
| 2023 | $11,524 | $161,650 | $49,103 | $112,547 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $127,317 | $53,943 | $73,374 |
| 2021 | $10,899 | $123,071 | $52,144 | $70,927 |
| 2020 | $10,461 | $123,071 | $52,144 | $70,927 |
| 2019 | $10,194 | $122,495 | $51,900 | $70,595 |
| 2018 | $10,333 | $129,236 | $56,825 | $72,411 |
| 2017 | $10,236 | $128,490 | $56,497 | $71,993 |
| 2016 | $9,840 | $122,325 | $53,786 | $68,539 |
| 2015 | $9,511 | $113,653 | $49,973 | $63,680 |
| 2014 | $10,558 | $139,568 | $64,544 | $75,024 |
| 2012 | $10,309 | $140,383 | $64,921 | $75,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map