30 Carmen Ct Unit 20 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Carmen Ct Unit 20, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $308,413, approximately $161 per square foot. 30 Carmen Ct Unit 20 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Middle Ridge Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Dh Horton Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,531
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Eric | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Eric | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $121,240 | $19,200 | $102,040 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $117,040 | $19,200 | $97,840 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $127,080 | $10,000 | $117,080 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $95,760 | $10,000 | $85,760 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $88,280 | $10,000 | $78,280 |
| 2020 | $296 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $300 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map