30 Carol St Stoneham, MA 02180
Nobility Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,948 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Carol St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $902,987, approximately $443 per square foot. 30 Carol St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Dawson David and Dawson Pamela J
Bought by
Crowley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,646
Outstanding Balance
$253,628
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Michael | $406,000 | -- | |
| Crowley Michael | $406,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Michael | $398,646 | |
| Closed | Crowley Michael | $398,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Michael | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Michael | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,114 | $793,200 | $401,800 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $7,714 | $728,400 | $371,800 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $676,300 | $341,800 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $627,400 | $311,800 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $602,700 | $291,800 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $591,700 | $281,800 | $309,900 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $513,000 | $251,800 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $489,700 | $231,800 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $482,700 | $221,800 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $427,800 | $221,800 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $410,800 | $211,800 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $426,900 | $201,800 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map