30 Caudie Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $415,473 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Caudie Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $465,118, approximately $383 per square foot. 30 Caudie Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,500 | $51,200 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map