30 Chandler St Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,000 - $2,141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Chandler St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,902,112, approximately $638 per square foot. 30 Chandler St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Healey Barbara J
Bought by
Spodaryk Stephen A and Tatz Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,720
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spodaryk Stephen A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spodaryk Stephen A | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Spodaryk Stephen A | $189,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,696 | $1,713,700 | $911,000 | $802,700 |
| 2024 | $17,878 | $1,699,400 | $911,000 | $788,400 |
| 2023 | $17,020 | $1,646,000 | $911,000 | $735,000 |
| 2022 | $16,024 | $1,574,100 | $867,600 | $706,500 |
| 2021 | $15,576 | $1,528,600 | $861,300 | $667,300 |
| 2020 | $14,454 | $1,432,500 | $804,400 | $628,100 |
| 2019 | $14,242 | $1,323,600 | $784,600 | $539,000 |
| 2018 | $13,157 | $1,163,300 | $713,300 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $12,901 | $1,105,500 | $672,900 | $432,600 |
| 2016 | $12,464 | $994,700 | $600,800 | $393,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map