30 Chester Dr Manchester, CT 06040
Verplanck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,045 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Chester Dr, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $320,261, approximately $248 per square foot. 30 Chester Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Lundberg David W and Luneau Amy E
Bought by
Entiga Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Huschle Cynthia M and Huschle Frank V
Bought by
Lundberg David W and Juneau Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
Sold by
Mcconnell David T
Bought by
Gerkin Chris M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entiga Jesse | $207,000 | -- | |
| Entiga Jesse | $207,000 | -- | |
| Lundberg David W | $125,500 | -- | |
| Lundberg David W | $125,500 | -- | |
| Gerkin Chris M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerkin Chris M | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Gerkin Chris M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $137,000 | $35,900 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $137,000 | $35,900 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $137,000 | $35,900 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $137,000 | $35,900 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $102,600 | $30,800 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $102,600 | $30,800 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $102,600 | $30,800 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $102,600 | $30,800 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $102,600 | $30,800 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $111,000 | $39,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $111,000 | $39,700 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $111,000 | $39,700 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map