30 Chestnut View Hayden, AL 35079
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Chestnut View, Hayden, AL 35079 and is currently estimated at $262,857, approximately $148 per square foot. 30 Chestnut View is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Bought by
Young Robert S and Young Chelsey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$114,247
Interest Rate
3.99%
Estimated Equity
$148,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Kerry Dwight
Bought by
Freeman Edith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Edith | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Robert S | $137,464 | |
| Closed | Young Robert S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $23,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $761 | $22,420 | $2,000 | $20,420 |
| 2023 | $729 | $22,420 | $2,000 | $20,420 |
| 2022 | $625 | $19,220 | $2,000 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $569 | $17,500 | $2,180 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $551 | $16,200 | $2,160 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $521 | $16,040 | $2,000 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $521 | $17,820 | $2,000 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $491 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map