30 Cliff View Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $403,182 - $515,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cliff View Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $445,546, approximately $140 per square foot. 30 Cliff View Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Blake Dave
Bought by
Blake Dave and Roudette Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Outstanding Balance
$147,524
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Foskey Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Helen and Mcdaniel Darius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Dave | -- | -- | |
| Blake Dave | $319,900 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Helen | $194,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Dave | $255,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Helen | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $167,440 | $29,480 | $137,960 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $159,200 | $23,600 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $165,640 | $22,000 | $143,640 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $132,680 | $11,600 | $121,080 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $112,760 | $11,600 | $101,160 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $105,600 | $11,600 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $102,080 | $11,600 | $90,480 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $98,280 | $11,600 | $86,680 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $85,920 | $11,600 | $74,320 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $84,320 | $10,000 | $74,320 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $88,360 | $7,000 | $81,360 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $75,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map