30 Codorus Furnace Rd Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Codorus Furnace Rd, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $199,648, approximately $156 per square foot. 30 Codorus Furnace Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Hake Spurgeon E and Hake Sharon M
Bought by
Simmons David A and Simmons Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Hake Spurgeon E and Hake Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons David A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hake Spurgeon E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons David A | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,652 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2025 | $3,442 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,240 | $32,470 | $64,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map