30 Colleen Cir Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Colleen Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $588,700, approximately $253 per square foot. 30 Colleen Cir is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Kilpatrick Gary W and Kilpatrick Diane M
Bought by
Smith Richard J and Smith Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,065
Outstanding Balance
$207,998
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard J | $337,500 | Insignia Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Richard J | $309,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $10,588 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $10,588 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $10,302 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $9,907 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $9,649 | $286,400 | $102,200 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $9,476 | $179,400 | $55,700 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $9,697 | $179,400 | $55,700 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $9,566 | $179,400 | $55,700 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $9,438 | $179,400 | $55,700 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $9,413 | $179,400 | $55,700 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map