Estimated Value: $268,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Concord Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $282,536, approximately $201 per square foot. 30 Concord Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Charles W
Bought by
Snyder Charles W and Snyder Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Coursey Jean and Coursey Margaret Jean
Bought by
Coursey Margaret Jean and Crissman Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Coursey Margaret Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,548 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2025 | $2,476 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $18,080 | $2,760 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $15,010 | $2,760 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $15,010 | $2,760 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map