30 Conifer Ln Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $1,479,000 - $2,268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Conifer Ln, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,845,524, approximately $662 per square foot. 30 Conifer Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Robert and Robinson Jodee
Bought by
Sorensen Rock C and Mio Judi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,455
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,585,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Rock C | $690,055 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Rock C | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,780 | $1,430,340 | $488,270 | $942,070 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $1,513,450 | $420,920 | $1,092,530 |
| 2023 | $9,093 | $1,599,800 | $420,920 | $1,178,880 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $1,291,030 | $294,120 | $996,910 |
| 2021 | $6,411 | $1,029,030 | $245,100 | $783,930 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $878,160 | $149,390 | $728,770 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $812,610 | $149,390 | $663,220 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $1,580,450 | $852,470 | $727,980 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $725,050 | $108,250 | $616,800 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $629,640 | $142,430 | $487,210 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $638,330 | $142,430 | $495,900 |
| 2014 | $4,917 | $593,770 | $142,430 | $451,340 |
| 2012 | $4,917 | $646,560 | $142,430 | $504,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map