30 County Road 10 Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 County Road 10, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $266,766, approximately $190 per square foot. 30 County Road 10 is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Jenkins John
Bought by
Miller Brian and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,697
Outstanding Balance
$126,062
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Liggero Elizabeth
Bought by
Jenkins John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Michael Galasso
Bought by
Liggero Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brian | $150,000 | Raeann C Johnson | |
| Jenkins John | $151,000 | Todd Morrow | |
| Liggero Elizabeth A | -- | Joseph Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brian | $162,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $154,600 | $36,600 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map