Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Coventry Ct Unit 2, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $312,293, approximately $229 per square foot. 30 Coventry Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mustafa Ali and Platzer Krystle
Bought by
Tkd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Mustafa Ali and Platzer Krystle
Bought by
Wilmington Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Joy
Bought by
Mustafa Ali and Platzer Krystle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Bowers Dorothy C and Teutschenbach Dorothy C
Bought by
Bradley Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkd Holdings Llc | $146,000 | Universal Title Llc | |
| Wilmington Reo Llc | $176,000 | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| Mustafa Ali | $196,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Bradley Joy | $60,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mustafa Ali | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Joy | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $166,800 | $90,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map