30 Crest Ave Asheville, NC 28803
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Crest Ave, Asheville, NC 28803 and is currently estimated at $308,942, approximately $308 per square foot. 30 Crest Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Oakley Elementary, and A.C. Reynolds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Ernestine L
Bought by
Jackson Ernestine Suzette and Jackson Herbert Aulston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ernestine Suzette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $169,500 | $57,400 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $169,500 | $57,400 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $169,500 | $57,400 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map