30 Crestview Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,226 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Crestview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $593,557, approximately $518 per square foot. 30 Crestview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $488,800 | $360,700 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $445,100 | $319,300 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $388,500 | $293,400 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $337,700 | $247,200 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $316,900 | $230,300 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $289,100 | $204,500 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $263,600 | $179,500 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $242,400 | $162,200 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $240,400 | $162,200 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $238,400 | $162,200 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $238,400 | $162,200 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $5,402 | $238,700 | $162,200 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map