30 Crooked Brook Dr Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $166,470 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Crooked Brook Dr, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $178,868, approximately $118 per square foot. 30 Crooked Brook Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Heenan William P and Heenan Marilyn
Bought by
Heenan William P and Heenan Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Forbes Mark C
Bought by
Heenan William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Kwasniewski Sandra
Bought by
Forbes Mark C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Kwasniewski Sandra
Bought by
Forbes Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heenan William P | -- | -- | |
| Heenan William P | $60,500 | John Gullo | |
| Forbes Mark C | $56,500 | -- | |
| Forbes Mark C | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $5,400 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map