30 Croyden St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Croyden St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $485,472, approximately $309 per square foot. 30 Croyden St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Piscitelli Steven P and Piscitelli Lori J
Bought by
Piscitelli Joint Ret and Piscitelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Piscitelli Ft and Piscitelli
Bought by
Piscitelli Steven P and Piscitelli Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piscitelli Joint Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Piscitelli Joint Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Piscitelli Steven P | -- | None Available | |
| Piscitelli Steven P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $419,200 | $119,200 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $391,800 | $110,300 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $329,900 | $77,200 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $306,100 | $77,200 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $298,100 | $77,200 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $287,000 | $77,200 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $291,200 | $70,200 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $257,100 | $70,200 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $252,500 | $70,200 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $239,600 | $70,200 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $237,400 | $74,800 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $210,100 | $74,800 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map