30 Dalmation Ct Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $449,579 - $542,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Dalmation Ct, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $486,645, approximately $248 per square foot. 30 Dalmation Ct is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Autumn Builders Inc
Bought by
Douglas Mark S and Douglas Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Weed Raymond
Bought by
Autumn Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Mark S | $190,000 | -- | |
| Autumn Builders Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Autumn Builders Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $296,600 | $85,800 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $254,000 | $85,800 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $246,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $239,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $232,200 | $85,800 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $231,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $230,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map