Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
5 in this area
502 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,152 - $254,000
Welcome to 30 Danforth Ave. This well maintained, multi-family home consists of two apartments, each providing two bedrooms and one bathroom. This property has lots to offer, starting with a double lot, which is just over 0.4 acres, a large barn and a spacious backyard! Additionally, the property has natural gas and hot water, a clean basement with separate laundry hookups for each apartment, and recently updated water heaters. Great location, near downtown, an amazing opportunity for owner occupants or investors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason James R | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bruno Robert A | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eason James R | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Eason James R | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $184,900 | +23.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $163,200 | $28,100 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $156,200 | $28,100 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $145,100 | $28,100 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $134,100 | $24,600 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $81,100 | $24,600 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $82,400 | $24,600 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $88,900 | $26,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $86,600 | $26,600 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $90,500 | $28,100 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $89,700 | $28,100 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $89,700 | $28,100 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
5 in this area
502 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dawn Bongiorno
Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
(781) 251-2101
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Liccardi
KEMPF-VANDERBURGH REALTY CONSULTANTS, INC.
(413) 281-2835
165 in this area
226 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Andrew Mick
JAN PERRY REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73197341
APN: PITT-000010H-000028-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.