30 Daniel Dr Glen Cove, NY 11542
Estimated Value: $857,057 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Daniel Dr, Glen Cove, NY 11542 and is currently estimated at $910,529, approximately $599 per square foot. 30 Daniel Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Robert M Finley Middle School, Glen Cove High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Mecca Investors Inc
Bought by
Allan Lia Di Angelo and Coscarelli Antonella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,465
Outstanding Balance
$493,542
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Alter Lori J and Last Will And Testament Of Pea
Bought by
Mecca Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Lia Di Angelo | $587,100 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mecca Investors Inc | $335,000 | Secured Perimeter Title Agen |