30 Davis Ave Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $549,630 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Davis Ave, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $644,408, approximately $321 per square foot. 30 Davis Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Wasserman Howard
Bought by
Wasserman Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Kao Shui Hsi and Kao Su Chieng
Bought by
Wasserman Howard J and Wasserman Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Michele | -- | -- | |
| Wasserman Howard J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wasserman Howard J | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,456 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $9,218 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $8,858 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $8,858 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $8,667 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $8,450 | $334,000 | $141,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $230,100 | $112,600 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $230,100 | $112,600 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $8,192 | $230,100 | $112,600 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map