NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Devonshire Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $180,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,527 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome to 30 Devonshire Rd! This 3BR, 1BA ranch is surprisingly light and spacious inside, with a large eat-in kitchen, big living room, and even BIGGER family room. Warm and welcoming, this home has an open concept feel right when you walk in. The cozy front living room has front and side windows letting in lots of natural light. The kitchen offers newer appliances, TONS of counter space, and a very nice pantry cupboard, with pull-out drawers. Off the kitchen is the family room, very generous-sized, with a sliding glass door leading to a brick patio. The other end of the kitchen holds the laundry/utility room. This great space offers NEW washer and dryer (~ 1 year old), mechanicals in great shape, and extra storage space. The back door from this room conveniently leads out to your fully fenced backyard. The bedrooms all offer good space, and decent sized closets, with the bathroom conveniently placed right next to them. The fully fenced yard is a great place to hang out, with the extra lot next door (on the right) included in this sale! Freshly painted throughout - just professionally cleaned - a newer roof --- this one is ready for you to move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Hoxie

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401232924 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Sue Fiero

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30FI0741546

Last Buyer's Agent

Fritz Lathrop

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #30LA0731266

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 13,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312201-018-000-0004-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,540

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-8291
  • Directions: Head North from Taft and South Bay Road to Devonshire on your right. 30 Devonshire is on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2984
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Other, Steel Siding, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312201-018-000-0004-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4540.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
33.33%
Views
299
Current Estimated Value
$208,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dra Mgmt Llc $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $180,000 +33.3% $156 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $135,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,970 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2024 $4,845 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2023 $4,631 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2022 $4,541 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2021 $4,476 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2020 $1,346 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2019 -- $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2018 $1,410 $99,000 $15,600 $83,400
2017 $2,451 $90,000 $15,600 $74,400
2016 $2,448 $90,000 $15,600 $74,400
2015 -- $90,000 $15,600 $74,400
2014 -- $90,000 $15,600 $74,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1471271

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312201-018-000-0004-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.