30 Doss Rd Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $172,739 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Doss Rd, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $243,185, approximately $142 per square foot. 30 Doss Rd is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map