30 Drawbridge Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,877 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Drawbridge Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $212,969, approximately $146 per square foot. 30 Drawbridge Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,655 | $54,520 | $9,264 | $45,256 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $49,799 | $8,462 | $41,337 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $46,888 | $8,028 | $38,860 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $45,132 | $7,727 | $37,405 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $45,200 | $7,739 | $37,461 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $45,042 | $7,712 | $37,330 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $45,816 | $7,673 | $38,143 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $45,224 | $7,574 | $37,650 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $44,565 | $7,464 | $37,101 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $44,032 | $7,375 | $36,657 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $43,747 | $7,327 | $36,420 |
| 2013 | $2,926 | $42,113 | $7,326 | $34,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map