Estimated Value: $1,830,000 - $3,717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 37th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10016 and is currently estimated at $2,987,749, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 30 E 37th St Unit 11A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Clinton School, and Simon Baruch Middle School 104.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Hampton Associates Llc
Bought by
Dgc 37 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dgc 37 Llc | $3,023,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $55,263 | $454,533 | $96,230 | $358,303 |
| 2025 | $55,217 | $442,103 | $96,230 | $345,873 |
| 2024 | $55,217 | $441,665 | $96,230 | $345,435 |
| 2023 | $53,393 | $440,489 | $96,230 | $344,259 |
| 2022 | $52,355 | $446,605 | $96,230 | $350,375 |
| 2021 | $51,904 | $447,332 | $96,230 | $351,102 |
| 2020 | $51,907 | $495,472 | $96,230 | $399,242 |
| 2019 | $50,019 | $484,338 | $96,230 | $388,108 |
| 2018 | $47,240 | $467,426 | $96,230 | $371,196 |
| 2017 | $43,279 | $420,767 | $96,230 | $324,537 |
| 2016 | $42,620 | $392,921 | $96,230 | $296,691 |
| 2015 | $15,558 | $383,158 | $96,229 | $286,929 |
| 2014 | $15,558 | $330,573 | $96,230 | $234,343 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map