30 E 485 S Cutler, IN 46920
Estimated Value: $151,173 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 485 S, Cutler, IN 46920 and is currently estimated at $173,293, approximately $90 per square foot. 30 E 485 S is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Barbara Draper Revocable Living Trust and Draper Marna
Bought by
Draper Marna P and Draper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Draper Barbara L
Bought by
Draper Barbara L and Draper Marna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2012
Sold by
Brown William R and Brown Angela C
Bought by
Draper Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Wind Gate Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown William R and Brown Angela C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Marna P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draper Marna P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbara Draper Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draper Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Draper Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $98,800 | $16,500 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $800 | $84,300 | $16,500 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $600 | $60,500 | $18,300 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $600 | $57,500 | $18,300 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $596 | $54,000 | $18,300 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $573 | $54,000 | $18,300 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $800 | $73,300 | $17,700 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $795 | $73,300 | $17,700 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $722 | $70,900 | $17,700 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $352 | $35,500 | $17,700 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $263 | $27,700 | $7,300 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map