30 E 8th St Grafton, ND 58237
Estimated Value: $61,777 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,830
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 8th St, Grafton, ND 58237 and is currently estimated at $85,444. 30 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Grafton Central Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
French Justin R
Bought by
French Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Sondeland Richard A
Bought by
French Justin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Gregory | $22,000 | None Available | |
| French Justin R | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Justin R | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,750 | $1,600 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,050 | $1,400 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,450 | $3,250 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,450 | $3,250 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $481 | $11,350 | $3,250 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $481 | $11,000 | $3,250 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $481 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $1,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $1,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map