The Lafayette 30 E 9th St Unit 4DD New York, NY 10003
Greenwich Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E 9th St Unit 4DD, New York, NY 10003 and is currently estimated at $1,269,000. 30 E 9th St Unit 4DD is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 Greenwich Village, Middle School 297, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,361,449 | $12,653,550 | $2,250,000 | $10,403,550 |
Source: Public Records
About The Lafayette
Map