30 E Brimfield Rd Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Brimfield Rd, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $308,904, approximately $402 per square foot. 30 E Brimfield Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Vigeant Mary and Vigeant Peter W
Bought by
Robidoux Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,168
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidoux Brian R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Robidoux Brian R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robidoux Brian R | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Robidoux Brian R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $252,800 | $49,600 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $237,500 | $49,600 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $233,700 | $49,600 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $171,900 | $44,200 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $155,700 | $38,300 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $151,900 | $38,300 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $139,700 | $38,300 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $135,700 | $34,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $133,400 | $34,300 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $136,500 | $36,300 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $132,100 | $36,300 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map