30 E Grant St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $129,961
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Grant St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $103,654, approximately $77 per square foot. 30 E Grant St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Davis Jack E and Davis Deloris I
Bought by
Lineberger Donald Christopher and Lineberger Michelle Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Outstanding Balance
$21,676
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineberger Donald Christopher | $60,500 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lineberger Donald Christopher | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $541 | $13,370 | $1,960 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $542 | $13,370 | $1,960 | $11,410 |
| 2020 | $484 | $11,170 | $1,680 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $478 | $11,170 | $1,680 | $9,490 |
| 2018 | $480 | $11,170 | $1,680 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $428 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $431 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $435 | $9,800 | $1,400 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $314 | $6,730 | $1,260 | $5,470 |
| 2013 | $157 | $6,730 | $1,260 | $5,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map