30 E Haven Pines Rd Mill Hall, PA 17751
Estimated Value: $223,166 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Haven Pines Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751 and is currently estimated at $236,292, approximately $189 per square foot. 30 E Haven Pines Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deer Hollow School, Ore Bank School, and Coyote Ridge Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Probst Arthur J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst Arthur J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,135 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2025 | $3,098 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $145,700 | $29,400 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map