30 E Inverness Dr Tucson, AZ 85737
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Inverness Dr, Tucson, AZ 85737 and is currently estimated at $398,657, approximately $220 per square foot. 30 E Inverness Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Copper Creek Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Bastow Herb C and Bastow Susan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Yoo Young Ho
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Choi Boo Ja Yoo
Bought by
Yoo Young Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Macmacbarnes Rosalind Mac
Bought by
Yoo Young Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Coulson Roy
Bought by
Barnes Rosalind Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Schell Alton K and Schell Arlyne
Bought by
Coulson Roy and Barnes Rosalinda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property