30 E Main St Alloway, NJ 08001
Estimated Value: $261,077 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Main St, Alloway, NJ 08001 and is currently estimated at $312,519, approximately $184 per square foot. 30 E Main St is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Alloway Township School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Plevak Michael D
Bought by
Plevak Michael D and Plevak Judi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Plevak Bernadine L
Bought by
Plevak Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plevak Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Plevak Michael D | $90,000 | Salem Oak Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Plevak Michael D | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $181,400 | $44,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map