30 E McCrum St Huntington, IN 46750
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E McCrum St, Huntington, IN 46750 and is currently estimated at $105,747, approximately $211 per square foot. 30 E McCrum St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Burnworth Robert and Burnworth Londa
Bought by
Johnson Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Juillerat Kathy
Bought by
Burnworth Robert W and Burnworth Londa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Kimmel Gary L
Bought by
Wright Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Burnworth Robert W | $751 | Huntington County Auditor Of | |
| Burnworth Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Tonya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $14,200 | $7,400 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $307 | $45,100 | $7,400 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $270 | $9,000 | $7,400 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $270 | $9,000 | $7,400 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $252 | $8,400 | $7,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $252 | $8,400 | $7,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $252 | $8,400 | $7,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $252 | $8,400 | $7,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $249 | $8,300 | $7,400 | $900 |
| 2016 | $255 | $8,500 | $7,400 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $279 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2013 | $279 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map