30 E Midland Ave Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Midland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $661,579, approximately $363 per square foot. 30 E Midland Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Simoes Joao and Simoes Ortelia B
Bought by
Fernandes Joao P and Fernandes Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Marino Richard and Del Rio Rafael
Bought by
Marino Richard and Marino Teresita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Joao P | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Marino Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,900 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $12,733 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $12,733 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $12,703 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $12,634 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $12,640 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $12,703 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $12,726 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $12,900 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $12,856 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $12,443 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $12,093 | $120,500 | $28,800 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map