30 E Palo Verde St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Palo Verde St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $588,616, approximately $300 per square foot. 30 E Palo Verde St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Pagosa Title Corporation
Bought by
Ransom Kathy M and Ransom Perry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Bella Real Properties Llc
Bought by
Meyer Corp and Routeburn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Bella Real Properties Llc
Bought by
Meyer Corp and Routeburn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Kolar Frederick K and Kolar Joann
Bought by
Bella Real Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ronald C and Williams Beverly K
Bought by
Kolar Frederick K and Kolar Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Williams Phillip R and Williams Tana Marie
Bought by
Williams Ronald C and Williams Beverly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Kathy M | $130,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Meyer Corp | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Corp | -- | -- | |
| Bella Real Properties Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kolar Frederick K | $131,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams Ronald C | $132,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bella Real Properties Llc | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Ronald C | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Ronald C | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $21,918 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $20,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $38,210 | $7,640 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map