30 E University Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Corryville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $403,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E University Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $320,950, approximately $139 per square foot. 30 E University Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probasco Holdings Llc | $85,000 | Terry Monnie Title | |
| Prop4u Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mellman Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Boyasko Greg | $50,800 | -- | |
| Boyasko Gregory P | $90,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probasco Holdings Llc | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellman Andrew M | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyasko Greg | $72,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyasko Gregory P | $89,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $54,859 | $9,072 | $45,787 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $54,859 | $9,072 | $45,787 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $32,726 | $4,428 | $28,298 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $32,726 | $4,428 | $28,298 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $32,726 | $4,428 | $28,298 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $29,750 | $4,025 | $25,725 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $29,750 | $4,025 | $25,725 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $29,750 | $4,025 | $25,725 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $27,469 | $3,658 | $23,811 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $27,469 | $3,658 | $23,811 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $27,469 | $3,658 | $23,811 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $27,469 | $3,658 | $23,811 |
Map
- 2913 Eden Ave
- 2704 Euclid Ave
- 218 Fosdick St
- 2917 Bellevue Ave
- 215 Stetson St
- 2661 Bellevue Ave
- 2656 Bellevue Ave
- 61 William Howard Taft Rd
- 3213 Vine St
- 112 E Mcmillan St
- 3262 Glendora Ave
- 3212 Glendora Ave
- 3280 Jefferson Ave
- 238 Helen St
- 3315 Jefferson Ave
- 610 Crown St
- 2344 Highland Ave
- 2427 Dover St
- 2320 Maplewood Ave
- 2307 Vine St
- 28 E University Ave
- 34 E University Ave
- 24 E University Ave
- 36 E University Ave
- 2909 Euclid Ave
- 2911 Euclid Ave
- 2900 Euclid Ave
- 2914 Seminole St
- 25 E University Ave
- 2916 Seminole St
- 21 E University Ave
- 2921 Euclid Ave
- 27 E University Ave
- 19 E University Ave
- 29 E University Ave
- 104 E University Ave
- 17 E University Ave
- 2908 Euclid Ave
- 2910 Euclid Ave
- 106 E University Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.