30 Earl Ave Unit 1 Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Earl Ave Unit 1, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $428,570, approximately $393 per square foot. 30 Earl Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and St Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Silva Marie V
Bought by
Collins Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Outstanding Balance
$173,799
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Sold by
Costa Joseph
Bought by
Victoria Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Heather M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Collins Heather M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Victoria Maria G | $121,000 | -- | |
| Victoria Maria G | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Heather M | $199,323 | |
| Closed | Collins Heather M | $199,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Victoria Maria G | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $362,100 | $108,100 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $303,600 | $90,100 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $303,600 | $90,100 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $203,400 | $55,600 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $203,400 | $54,900 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $203,400 | $54,900 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $203,400 | $54,900 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $154,500 | $37,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $154,500 | $37,000 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $154,500 | $37,000 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $145,800 | $36,700 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $145,800 | $36,700 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map