NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Eastwinds Cir Jupiter, FL 33469

Estimated Value: $5,328,000 - $10,609,576

6 Beds
8.5 Baths
14,205 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2017

Last sale price $3,360,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $49,689 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • River View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of February 2017

The most interesting house in Northern Palm Beach County is available! This mansion includes: 6 bedrooms, 8.5 baths, an amazing home theater, auto refill pool, impact glass, generator and so much more. Featuring nearly 15,000 sq.ft., the home sits on two seawalled lots on the Loxahatchee River and is perfect for a contemporary facelift. Just a short cart ride to the newly redesigned Tequesta Country Club Golf Course! A great community with A-rated schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Eble

Water Pointe Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 561-762-2112 License #0397250 Listed on: 11/09/2016

Co-Listed By

Jaye Parker

Water Pointe Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 561-762-2112 License #0552244

Last Buyer's Agent

Talbot Sutter

Sutter & Nugent LLC License #3445276

Sutter & Nugent LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $61,956

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 25,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • River Front
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 14,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60424025400000070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$61,956

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Tequesta Dr., north to Country Club Dr.; follow to Eastwinds Cir. (just prior to and across from Tequesta Country Club.
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 8
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 14205.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 60424025400000070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 61956.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2016
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Jacobs Donald C and Jacobs Terrence Timothy
List Price
$3,500,000
Sold Price
$3,360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$140,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$7,625,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,265,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Dorothy May
Bought by
Jacobs Donald C and Jacobs Terrence Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Dorothy May and Jacobs Kerry Campbell
Bought by
Campbell Dorothy May

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Dorothy May
Bought by
Campbell Dorothy May and The Dorothy May Campbell Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pero Charles $672,000 Attorney
Pero Charles $2,688,000 Attorney
Jacobs Donald C $78,000 Attorney
Campbell Dorothy May -- Attorney
Campbell Dorothy May -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $3,360,000 -4.0% $237 / Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2016 11/09/16 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $98,630 $4,693,173 -- --
2024 $98,630 $4,560,907 -- --
2023 $96,213 $4,428,065 $0 $0
2022 $86,152 $4,299,092 $0 $0
2021 $85,836 $4,173,876 $0 $0
2020 $82,448 $4,287,574 $2,400,000 $1,887,574
2019 $76,451 $3,986,618 $2,200,000 $1,786,618
2018 $62,893 $3,098,288 $2,007,939 $1,090,349
2017 $62,169 $3,018,659 $1,912,323 $1,106,336
2016 $61,957 $2,939,061 $0 $0
2015 $49,282 $2,308,389 $0 $0
2014 $49,369 $2,290,068 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10282228

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 60-42-40-25-40-000-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.